Skip to content

Official candidates list

In the running: Here is a complete list of candidates for Rocky View County and area’s towns, hamlets and villages. Be sure to make your mark on Election Day, Oct. 18: • Division 1: Bob Everett, Rick Butler. • Division 2: Herb Coburn, Kim Magnuson.
0

In the running: Here is a complete list of candidates for Rocky View County and area’s towns, hamlets and villages. Be sure to make your mark on Election Day, Oct. 18:

• Division 1: Bob Everett, Rick Butler.

• Division 2: Herb Coburn, Kim Magnuson.

• Division 3: Christine Pennell, Jay Sarhan, Margaret Bahcheli, Breanna Sikorski.

• Division 4: Jim Rheubottom (incumbent), Rolly Ashdown.

• Division 5: Jerry Gautreau, Earl Solberg (incumbent).

• Division 6: Greg Boehlke (incumbent), John McMurray.

• Division 7: Lois Habberfield (acclaimed).

• Division 8: Al Sacuta, Hopeton Louden (incumbent), Gerry Neustaedter.

• Division 9: Norman Kent, Paul McLean (incumbent), Enrique Massot, Mary Ann Mears.

• Mayoral Candidates: Nathan Anderson, Phil McCracken (incumbent), Luc Rodrique.

• Councillor (four positions): James Ginter, Jason Harvey, Jackie Jaquish, Brent Jurgens, Garry Richardson, Jo Tennant.

• Five council positions (mayor to be chosen from elected councillors): Andrew Carr, Lisa Constantini, Frank Dusome, Larry Martin, Terry McAuley, Lisa Rose, Joshua Taylor, Stephen White.

• Mayoral Candidates: Patricia Matthews (acclaimed)

• Councillor (six council positions): Patrick Bergen, Keith Crowder, Heather Davies, Jasbir Dhari, Stewart Hutchison, Kelsey Johnson, Kam Khamba, Terry Leighton, Harwinder Mangat, Christopher Steeves.

• Five council positions (mayor chosen from elected councillors): Ray Courtman, Fred Walters, Bruce Rowe, Brenda Hnybida, Al Henuset, Leo Louwerse.

• Five council positions (mayor chosen from elected councillors): Les Hibbs, Julie Hillis, Annon Hovde, Darwyn Moon, Michelle Peckham, Flo Robinson, Vanessa Van der Meer.

• Five council positions (mayor chosen from elected councillors): Leona Dekoter, Glenn Harding, Robert Kesler, Dennis Kuiken, Bruce McLeod, John Tersteeg, Fred Theaker.

• Seven council positions (mayor chosen from elected councillors): Darcy Curle, John Welsh, Elizabeth Erasmus, Dave Dunay, Rebecca Larocque, Warren Cleaver, Tim Anderson, Shelley Surbey.




Comments


Airdrie Today Staff

About the Author: Airdrie Today Staff

Read more