The Fun Country Riders wrapped up its 2010 season, Oct. 23, with the annual awards night and banquet at the Lyalta Hall. The evening started with a phenomenal potluck supper followed by awards, lots of door prizes and dancing. The winners for this year are as follows:
• Jessica Wolfs
• Jordan Boisjoli
• Gracie Piper
• Straeden Running Rabbit
• Syrianna Running Rabbit
• Jessica Wolfs
• Hannah Carlson
• Autumn Desjardins
• Becky Driver
• Madeline Lamb
• Sarah Wolfs
• Jessica Wright
• Chase Boisjoli
• Hannah Carlson
• Autumn Desjardins
• Becky Driver
• Madeline Lamb
• Stephanie Red Crow
• Sage Running Rabbit
• Skylar Running Rabbit
• Martina Vergouwen
• Sarah Wolfs
• Jessica Wright
• High Point Show - Carlie Wells
• High Point Gymkhana - Destiny Stevens
• Reserve Gymkhana - Cheyenne Mcelhone
High Point For Individual Classes:
• Show – Pleasure, Equitation And Versatility: Carlie Wells
• Gymkhana – Barrels & Versatility: Destiny Stevens
• Gymkhana – Pole Bending: Amanda Mcelhone
• High Point Show - Dawn Carlson
• Reserve Show - Breanne Grey
• High Point Gymkhana - Shelby Running Rabbit
• Reserve Gymkhana - Dawn Carlson
High Point For Individual Classes:
• Show – Pleasure, Equitation And Versatility: Dawn Carlson
• Gymkhana –Barrels & Pole Bending: Shelby Running Rabbit
• Gymkhana – Versatility: Jacquelyn Carlson
• High Point Show - Lorie Wagenaar
• High Point Gymkhana - Kerri Ross
High Point For Individual Classes:
• Show – Pleasure, Equitation And Versatility - Lorie Wagenaar
• Gymkhana –Barrels, Pole Bending & Versatility - Kerri Ross
• High Point Show - Norma Nelson
• Reserve Show - Misty Wright
• High Point Gymkhana - Kerri Ross
• Reserve Gymkhana - Norma Nelson
High Point For Individual Classes:
• Show – Pleasure & Versatility: Norma Nelson
• Show – Equitation: Misty Wright
• Gymkhana –Barrels, Pole Bending & Versatility: Kerri Ross
• High Point Show - Katrina Janzen
• Reserve Show - Karen Carlson
• High Point Gymkhana - Lindsey Nelson
• Reserve Gymkhana - Mandy Ross
High Point For Individual Classes:
• Show – Pleasure, Equitation & Versatility: Katrina Janzen
• Gymkhana – Barrels: Mandy Ross
• Gymkhana - Pole Bending & Versatility: Lindsey Nelson
• High Point Show - Lesley Gregory
• Reserve Show - Joann Wilson
• High Point Gymkhana - Gerry Wilson
• Reserve Gymkhana - Joann Wilson
High Point For Individual Classes:
• Show – Pleasure, Equitation & Versatility: Lesley Gregory
• Gymkhana – Barrels, Pole Bending & Versatility: Gerry Wilson
• Breanne Grey
• Mary Anne Potter
• Youth – Breanne Grey
• Adult – Lesley Gregory
• Youth – Edith Rattai Memorial Sportsmanship Trophy: Jessica Wright
• Adult – Kelly Christiansen Memorial Sportsmanship Plaque: Joann Wilson
• Bea Winter
For information on the Fun Country Riders, visit www.funcountryriders.com